Staff List 2020-21
Our staff list is a work in progress.  Please check back often.


LAST NAME FIRST NAME ROLE EMAIL ADDRESS
ARENS JESSICA 6TH GRADE TEACHER ArensJL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ARMSTRONG SEAN MUSIC TEACHER ArmstSK@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BERNSON JESSICA 5TH GRADE TEACHER BernsJL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BIGGERSTAFF SARAH 5TH GRADE TEACHER BiggeSA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BLANTON CHRISTINE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER BlantCN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CHISA JODY 2ND GRADE TEACHER ChisaJA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
COLLINS CATHERINE 4TH/5TH GRADE QUEST TEACHER collincm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CURRAN JULIE 6TH GRADE TEACHER CurraJM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DANIEL TINA 3RD GRADE TEACHER DanieTM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DELEON JANINE 4TH GRADE TEACHER deleonjr@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DRUMM DONNA SECRETARY drummda@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ERICKSON KYRA DEV KINDERGARTEN TEACHER ErickKD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FARIAS GREG PE TEACHER fariasgd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FUQUA REBEKAH KINDERGARTEN TEACHER FuquaR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GAILEY MINDY OFFICE MANAGER GaileML@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HARMSEN MARLO ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL harmsemj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HAYMAN MELISSA 4TH GRADE TEACHER HaymaMS@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HUTCHINSON PAULINE 1ST GRADE TEACHER HutchP@puyallup.k12.wa.us
JERGENS KIRSTIN 2ND GRADE TEACHER JergeKJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
JONES BONNIE LAP TEACHER JoneBL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KENT DEBRA SECRETARY KentDA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KIECHLER DANIELLE RESOURCE TEACHER KiechDM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LARSON CHERYL COUNSELOR larsoncl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LOPEZ RYAN 5TH GRADE TEACHER LopezRS@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MATKIN MARCIA 2ND GRADE TEACHER MatkiMJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MCINNIS CAM 1ST GRADE TEACHER McinnCR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MEDINA MICHELLE 5TH/6TH GRADE QUEST TEACHER MedinaMA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MIKKELSEN CANDACE 3RD GRADE TEACHER MikkeCA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MILLIE ERIN 6TH GRADE TEACHER MilliEM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MORAN KIMBERLY 2ND GRADE TEACHER MoranKS@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MOREHEAD LARYSSA 3RD GRADE TEACHER MorehLA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ODEN CYNTHIA RESOURCE TEACHER OdenCL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PARKS STEPHANIE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER ParksSK@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PETERSEN LYNNETTE 1ST GRADE TEACHER PeterL@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SEIDELMAN ANNMARIE SUPPORT CENTER TEACHER SeideA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SHELTON ALLISON KINDERGARTEN TEACHER SheltAM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SIMPSOM BETH PRINCIPAL simpsbr@puyallup.k12.wa.us
STIPP JAMIE 4TH GRADE TEACHER StippJJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SUTHER ROBIN 2ND GRADE TEACHER sutherrm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
TAYLOR KATIE 3RD GRADE TEACHER TayloKL2@puyallup.k12.wa.us
THOMPSON SHANNON 3RD/4TH GRADE QUEST TEACHER ThompSR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
THORNTON ERICA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER ThorntEB@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WIDMANN JACKLYN 3RD GRADE TEACHER WidmaJL@puyallup.k12.wa.us